We are pleased to have SUVtv back in the house this year to bring you live coverage of the event!

(click the icon to access)

Gwinnett Daily Post's Event Preview  --- Click Here

Saturday, NOVEMBER 17th

TIME GAME (winner highlighted) SCORE VIDEO
2:55 pm ARCHER vs LANIER 88-56 CLICK HERE TO WATCH
4:30 pm MILTON vs MILL CREEK 58-73 CLICK HERE TO WATCH
6:05 pm NORTH GWINNETT vs ETOWAH 61-52 CLICK HERE TO WATCH
7:40 pm GACS vs PEACHTREE RIDGE 65-73 CLICK HERE TO WATCH

Monday, NOVEMBER 19th

TIME GAME SCORE VIDEO
2:55 pm MILTON vs LITHONIA 63-70 CLICK HERE TO WATCH
4:30 pm DOUGLAS CO. vs ARCHER 53-57 CLICK HERE TO WATCH
6:05 pm NORTH GWINNETT vs W. FORSYTH 87-58 CLICK HERE TO WATCH
7:40 pm LAMBERT vs PEACHTREE RIDGE 88-80 CLICK HERE TO WATCH
9:15 pm SHILOH vs MILL CREEK 70-59 CLICK HERE TO WATCH

Tuesday, NOVEMBER 20th

TIME GAME SCORE VIDEO
2:55 pm LITHONIA vs CEDAR SHOALS 57-40 CLICK HERE TO WATCH
4:30 pm MT. BETHEL vs MILLER GROVE 65-61 CLICK HERE TO WATCH
6:05 pm NORTH GWINNETT vs MILTON 45-55 CLICK HERE TO WATCH
7:40 pm DACULA vs MEADOWCREEK 48-66 CLICK HERE TO WATCH
9:15 pm PEACHTREE RIDGE vs GRAYSON 57-56 CLICK HERE TO WATCH

2017 Jared Cook Tip-Off Classic Recap

 

*Click here for SUVtv article on 2017 JCC*

*Click here for Gwinnett Daily Post article on 2017 JCC*

 

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 18th (Gwinnett Daily Post-Day 1 Recap)

TIME TEAMS (Winners Highlighted) SCORE VIDEO
12:40 pm East Hall vs Stephens Co. 53-90 WATCH
2:15 pm Lanier vs Lakeview Academy 72-62 WATCH
3:50 pm Greenforest vs Grayson 59-101 WATCH
5:25 pm North Gwinnett vs W. Forsyth 73-65 WATCH
7:00 pm Langston Hughes vs St. Pius 58-67 WATCH
8:35 pm Miller Grove vs Mountain View 47-45 WATCH

MONDAY, NOVEMBER 20th (Gwinnett Daily Post Recaps: Game 2 & Game 3)

TIME TEAMS (Winners Highlighted) SCORE VIDEO
3:50 pm South Paulding vs Lambert 71-78 WATCH
5:25 pm North Gwinnett vs Tucker 57-69 WATCH
 7:00 pm Shiloh vs Miller Grove 58-55 WATCH
8:35 pm Wheeler vs Cedar Shoals 76-58 WATCH

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 21st (Gwinnett Daily Post Recaps: Game 1, Game 2, Game 3)

TIME TEAMS SCORE VIDEO
5:25 pm Duluth vs Lanier 66-64 WATCH
7:00 pm Mountain View vs Berkmar 64-54 WATCH
8:35 pm North Gwinnett vs Allatoona 58-46 WATCH